Tech for Everyone · Textbook Series

Computer Science Textbooks

Standards-aligned textbooks in Artificial Intelligence, Digital Literacy, IT Fundamentals, and Game Development — K-12, with teacher manuals, slides, and workbooks to match. Built by educators, for educators.

Aligned to
ISTE
International Society for Technology in Education
CSTA
Computer Science Teachers Association
AI4K12
AI for K-12 Initiative
AILit
AI Literacy Framework

Artificial Intelligence

How smart machines see, think, and learn — and how to use them responsibly.

Lower Elementary AI cover Grades K-2

Smart Machines

Lower Elementary AI

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Teacher Manual$14.99
  • Chapter Slide Decks$9.99
  • Lab Workbook$6.99
  • Activity Workbook$4.99
  • Quiz & Test Book$5.99
  • Classroom Bundle$24.99
  • + 4 free resources
Upper Elementary AI cover Grades 3-5

Exploring AI

Upper Elementary AI

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Chapter Slide Decks$9.99
  • Activity Workbook$4.99
  • Quiz & Test Book$5.99
  • + 1 free resource
Middle School AI cover Grades 6-8

AI Explained

Middle School AI

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Chapter Slide Decks$9.99
  • Activity Workbook$4.99
  • Quiz & Test Book$5.99
  • + 2 free resources
High School AI cover Grades 9-12

AI Literacy

High School AI

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Chapter Slide Decks$9.99
  • Activity Workbook$4.99
  • Quiz & Test Book$5.99
  • + 2 free resources

Digital Literacy

Devices, the internet, creating, and staying safe online — the skills every student needs.

Lower Elementary Digital Literacy cover Grades K-2

Hello, Technology!

Lower Elementary Digital Literacy

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Teacher Manual$14.99
  • Chapter Slide Decks$9.99
  • Lab Workbook$6.99
  • Activity Workbook$4.99
  • Quiz & Test Book$5.99
  • Spanish eBook$4.99
  • Classroom Bundle$24.99
  • + 5 free resources
Upper Elementary Digital Literacy cover Grades 3-5

Becoming a Tech Explorer

Upper Elementary Digital Literacy

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Teacher Manual$14.99
  • Chapter Slide Decks$9.99
  • Lab Workbook$6.99
  • Quiz & Test Book$5.99
  • Spanish eBook$4.99
  • Classroom Bundle$24.99
  • + 4 free resources
Middle School Digital Literacy cover Grades 6-8

Getting Confident with Technology

Middle School Digital Literacy

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Teacher Manual$19.99
  • Chapter Slide Decks$9.99
  • Lab Workbook$6.99
  • Quiz & Test Book$5.99
  • Spanish eBook$4.99
  • Classroom Bundle$29.99
  • + 4 free resources
High School Digital Literacy cover Grades 9-12

Your Foundation for a Connected World

High School Digital Literacy

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Teacher Manual$19.99
  • Chapter Slide Decks$9.99
  • Quiz & Test Book$5.99
  • Classroom Bundle$29.99
  • + 4 free resources

IT Fundamentals

Hardware, networks, and troubleshooting — a path toward CompTIA A+.

Lower Elementary IT Fundamentals cover Grades K-2

Computer Friends

Lower Elementary IT Fundamentals

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Teacher Manual$14.99
  • Lab Workbook$6.99
  • Activity Workbook$4.99
  • + 1 free resource
Upper Elementary IT Fundamentals cover Grades 3-5

Inside the Computer

Upper Elementary IT Fundamentals

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Teacher Manual$14.99
  • Chapter Slide Decks$9.99
  • Activity Workbook$4.99
  • Quiz & Test Book$5.99
  • Classroom Bundle$24.99
  • + 3 free resources
Middle School IT Fundamentals cover Grades 6-8

IT Essentials

Middle School IT Fundamentals

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Teacher Manual$19.99
  • Lab Workbook$6.99
  • Activity Workbook$4.99
  • + 1 free resource
High School IT Fundamentals cover Grades 9-12

The Complete A+ Companion

High School IT Fundamentals

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Teacher Manual$19.99
  • Lab Workbook$6.99
  • Activity Workbook$4.99
  • + 1 free resource

Game Development

Design, art, code, and ethics — from player to creator.

Upper Elementary Game Development cover Grades 3-5

Becoming a Game Maker

Upper Elementary Game Development

  • Chapter Slide Decks$9.99
  • Activity Workbook$4.99
  • Quiz & Test Book$5.99
  • Student eBook coming soon
Middle School Game Development cover Grades 6-8

From Player to Creator

Middle School Game Development

  • Student eBook$4.99
  • Teacher Manual$19.99
  • Chapter Slide Decks$9.99
  • Activity Workbook$4.99
  • Quiz & Test Book$5.99
  • Classroom Bundle$29.99
  • + 2 free resources
High School Game Development cover Grades 9-12

From Idea to Playable

High School Game Development

  • Chapter Slide Decks$9.99
  • Activity Workbook$4.99
  • Quiz & Test Book$5.99
  • Student eBook coming soon

Simple pricing

Every book is sold the same way. Buy just what you need, or get the Classroom Bundle.

Resource Grades K-5 Grades 6-12
💻 Student eBook The full student textbook as a PDF — perfect for smartboards, tablets, and Chromebooks. $4.99 $4.99
📋 Teacher Manual Lesson plans, pacing guide, and answer keys. Includes the student eBook (and the Spanish manual when available). $14.99 $19.99
📦 Classroom Bundle Everything for this book: eBook, Teacher Manual, slides, and every workbook — plus all free extras. $24.99 $29.99
🖥️ Chapter Slide Decks Editable PowerPoint decks for every chapter — ready to project. $9.99 $9.99
🧪 Lab Workbook Hands-on lab for every chapter, reproducible for your class. $6.99 $6.99
✏️ Activity Workbook Words to know, puzzles, and chapter activities for every lesson. $4.99 $4.99
📝 Quiz & Test Book Chapter quizzes and unit tests with answer keys. $5.99 $5.99
🌎 Spanish eBook The student textbook in Spanish (Edición en Español), as a PDF. $4.99 $4.99
🎁 Free resources Vocabulary Cards · Bell Ringers & Exit Tickets · Student Planner · Teacher Gradebook · AI Prompt Sheet · Spelling Workbook · Story Book — when available for a book Free Free
Coming soon

More series are on the way to the store:

Why Educators Choose Our Textbooks

📐

Standards-Aligned

Every chapter maps to ISTE, CSTA, and AI4K12 standards.

🎮

Engaging & Fun

Games, stories, and hands-on activities keep students hooked.

✅

Built-in Assessment

SMART goals, reflection questions, and knowledge checks included.

💰

Affordable

eBooks from $4.99, free classroom extras, and Classroom Bundles with every resource.

Ready to bring CS to your classroom?

Our textbooks are approved for purchase through ClassWallet and ESA programs. Contact us for classroom bundles and district pricing.

Follow Tech for Everyone

Ask TFE